Friday, August 20, 2010

Oh it's time again! 50L Friday!!

Hi peoples! Its Friday again! Wow the weeks keep going faster and faster, pretty soon Fall will be here and then Christmas and.... omg.. I almost just had a panic attack!

*whew* It is just August,
Okay back to 50L friday.
It's amazing how many stores are now involved, over 43 this week. After looking at the list, I decided first to visit the new stores and see what they had to offer and also to see what new talent has come to the Kid Community. I was happily impressed.
First place I went was -Dream Doll!

Thursday, August 19, 2010

Keep on Smiling & Kidding around :)

Happy Thursday guys. Wow this week is kind of going fast.
I've got lots to show you today. It's been a while since i did a pose post so get ready for some pictures!

I grabbed some of my favourite people to help me blog the poses from Lovely Smiles. It's a great store and has a bunch of unique, super cute poses. Take some time and go check it out. You're guaranteed to find some you like.
This has to be one of my favourite poses. I love it and fits any friends perfectly; whether you're taking a picture with your girl or boy friends. That's one of my besties up there *waves at Aiyden* He's wearing a super cute T-shirt & Visor from Candii Kitten. The boys store there is super cute, and it's always great to see new boys clothes since there aren't that many boys stores that release often.

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Anyway you want it, that's the way you need it- Nah Nah Nahhhhh

Gooood Morning lovelies! I've got a super simple but adorable LOTD for you today. As many of you now know, I'm on vacation, so this is following my vacation colourful theme.. thing! I wanted to show you this dress because I LOVE IT! It's CUTE it's perfect for the end of summer and it's so so sweet. BEST OF ALL it's named Riley! That's right! This amazing awesomely named dress can be found at Candii Kitten. It's a full outfit, dress, tee, necklace AND awesomely cute shoes, all in one. To make this dress even more sweet, the little hair lilly is just the perfect little 'thing' for this outfit! Annndd... it's called Riley! haha. To top off this super great LOTD, my very simple and kid friendly Maitreya hair called Maitreya Malou. I'm wearing the Cocoa colour from the Browns pack. It's actually very very kid like. It's medium length, some of the hair is tucked behind your lefy ear and it's just all around a great hair. This is definitely a hair you want to have!

That is all you amazing readers. I'm gonna head back to the beach and just chill. Hope your day is amazing and full of love!


Sunday, August 15, 2010

Gentlemen... Start Your Engines!!!

*Watches all the race cars go in circles.* VROOOOOM! Woo this is loud!!! ...WHAT? I can't hear you! If you haven't guessed yet, I'm excited b/c I'm at the races, so I wanted to make you guys feel like it too. *waves to the camera*

According to Dolly, race cars are "little thingies that drive around in circles." O.o *listens to the sound of a record scratching* Little thingies??? Faints! So what goes with race car, left turns, and loud cars? Checkered flags! With that being said, *waves the green flag to get this LOTD blog started!*
*waves the checkered flag for Jeff Gordon*